A-Z Databases

This database includes federal, state and financial estate information; tax laws, regulations, and cases; editorial insight; and news for accounting, finance, and business research.

Children's Literature and Culture is a resource of richly illustrated primary source literature content written for children, spanning the period 1819 to c.1923. The material has been sourced from the Children's Literature and Graphic Arts collections held by the American Antiquarian Society.

Produced by CABI, this database was created to ensure that key literature from all sources can be brought to the attention of those working in public health. The database covers all aspects of public health at both international and community levels, as well as a wealth of material from other biomedical and life science fields.

The Latin American Studies e-book collection is built around classic titles in Latin American history and culture and has consistently prioritized local and indigenous voices. More recently, the collection features interdisciplinary books at the forefront of Latinx and Chicanx issues, decoloniality, environmental studies, and postcolonial theory, while also addressing music, art, film, television, and other aspects of popular culture. In addition to US-based scholars, the collection includes voices from throughout Latin America, including translations of significant works from Spanish and Portuguese.

Thieme’s platform for audiology and speech-language pathology includes e-books written by top practitioners, cases with clinical presentation, communication science e-journals, articles from Seminars in Hearing and Seminars in Speech and Language, and multimedia content.

The Orlando textbase comprises more than 8 million words of original scholarship about women writers’ lives, bodies of work, and cultures in a collection of author profiles, event entries, and bibliographic entries brought together for searching and remixing by the project’s bespoke tagging system. Orlando is neither a traditional monograph of literary history nor an online reference source. As an expansive collection of digitally-encoded, collaboratively-authored original scholarship about the history of women's writing, it aims to 'scale up' humanist methods of interpretation, thereby increasing research possibilities for discovering new connections and new narratives in the history of women's writing.

This collection of video documentaries and series from the Public Broadcasting Service (PBS) offers a wide range of content, from science to history, art to Shakespeare, diversity to business & economics, and more.

Sage Skills provides tools to help students develop and practice the academic, personal, and real-world skills needed to successfully transition to campus and the workplace, through self-assessments, interactive scenarios, downloadable data and exercises, original videos, and expert insights.