Developed cooperatively with scholars and librarians worldwide, Oxford Bibliographies offers exclusive, authoritative research guides. Oxford Bibliographies combines features of an annotated bibliography and a high-level encyclopedia, giving researchers scholarship across a wide variety of subjects.
Oxford Reference contains over 100 general and subject dictionaries, and language reference works published by Oxford University Press. The collection includes quotations, proverbs, place-names and other general reference works. Among the English language reference works are thesauri and a wide variety of dictionaries (e.g. grammar, abbreviations, idioms, eponyms, euphemisms). Foreign language dictionaries include German, Italian, and Spanish. Specialized subject dictionaries are available in a wide range of disciplines.
Gale eBooks includes access to encyclopedias, specialized reference sources, and general titles of all disciplines. Designed to enable users to easily cross-search all the content to pinpoint relevant material. Detailed subject indexing allows users to search content based on subject, title, document type, and more.
A collection of over 250 Reference Titles. Sage Reference Online is a social science book platform, where you will find an expansive range of SAGE book and reference content.
Dictionary of the Literature of the Iberian Peninsula by 
The Feminist Encyclopedia of Spanish Literature by Diccionario filológico de literatura española, siglo XVII : Volumen 1 by Diccionario filológico de literatura española, siglo XVII : Volumen 2 by 
Medieval Iberia: an encyclopedia by 
The Garland Encyclopedia of World Music by Diccionario del cine iberoamericano : España, Portugal y América by 
The A to Z of Spanish Cinema by 
Historical Dictionary of Spanish Cinema by © Florida State University Libraries | 116 Honors Way | Tallahassee, FL 32306 | (850) 644-2706
