Citations, abstracts, and full-text for articles in business and management periodicals from 1971-present.
Subjects include: Business Economic conditions Corporate strategies Management theory Management techniques Business trends Competitive landscape and product information Accounting Finance
Set up a My Research Account in ProQuest to save documents, searches, alerts and more (go to the top right corner of any ProQuest database).
Abbreviation: abi-global Vendor: ProQuest Subjects: Accounting, Business, Business Legal Studies, Economics, Entrepreneurship, Finance, Insurance, Management & Strategy, Marketing, MIS: Management Information Systems, Real Estate, Risk Management Type: Indexes / Catalogs
IPOLL, from the Roper Center for Public Opinion Research, is a full text database of 500,000 questions from national public opinion surveys since 1935 and updated daily. iPOLL includes survey results data from academic, commercial and media survey organizations such as Gallup, Harris Interactive, Pew Research Associates, ABC, CBS, Wall Street Journal and many more. Many data sets are available for download in ASCII or SPSS format.
Materials on public affairs from 1972 to date. Includes articles, books, conference proceedings, government documents, book chapters, and statistical directories about public affairs.
Subject coverage: Administration of justice Agriculture, forestry and fishing Banking and finance Business and service sector Culture and religion Economic conditions Education Energy resources and policy Environment Government Health conditions Human rights International Relations Labor conditions and policy Law and ethics Manufacturing and industry Media and communications Military and defense policy Politics Population and demographics Science and technology Social conditions Trade Transportation
Abbreviation: pais Vendor: ProQuest Coverage: 1972–Current Subjects: International Affairs, Political Science, Urban and Regional Planning, Public Health, Asian Studies, Latin American & Caribbean Studies, Middle Eastern Studies, Russian & Eastern European Studies Type: E-Book Collections, E-Journal Collections, Indexes / Catalogs
A comprehensive view of congressional action and the behind-the-scenes activity involved in crafting U.S. legislation. It includes the Congressional Research Digital Collection (CRDC), Committee Prints and CRS Reports (1824-Present), Statutes at Large (1789-present), and the Congressional Serial Set (1789-Present). Includes the Federal Register & Political News.
